Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont Elementary School 1st Graders Lip Sync Practice
* 4:00 PM-Walden Fields Homeowners Association
* 6:30 PM-Book Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Tabletop Gaming
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee
* 7:00 PM-Book Buddies

2
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Assistance with Electronic Tax Filing
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 4:30 PM-Hamagrael Parent Group Lip Sync
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Hamagrael 4th grade girls Lip Sync Practice

3
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 3:30 PM-Cake Pops and Crafts
* 6:30 PM-Capital Region CoderDojo
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts Cadettes Troop 1761

4
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Gables Homeowners Association
* 10:15 AM-On My Own
* 1:00 PM-Bethlehem Historical Association
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Teachers Book Club

5
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 10:00 AM-Signing for Babies and Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers'
* 3:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1209

6
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael Lip Sync Final Countdown


W
e
e
k
7
7
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Mardi Gras Masks
* 2:00 PM-A Little Sunday Music
* 2:00 PM-Brownie Troop 1166

8
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 2:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 5:00 PM-Glenmont Elementary School 1st Graders Lip Sync Practice
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Bluebird Montessori

9
* 9:00 AM-Arachne handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Assistance with Electronic Tax Filing
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club of the Capital District
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Literature Group
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool STEM: Butter
* 5:00 PM-Hamagrael Lip Sync Ko
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Too
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Babe Ruth

10
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 12:30 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont 2nd Grade Lip Sync
* 6:00 PM-Hamagrael Lip Sync rehearsal - 4th grade boys
* 6:30 PM-Tri-Village Nursery School Board of Trustees

11
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-On My Own
* 11:15 AM-Tai Chi for Health
* 12:30 PM-Delmar Progress Club Antique Study Group
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group

12
* 10:00 AM-Preschool STEM: Butter
* 2:00 PM-Sew It Yourself: Fabric Nesting Boxes

13
* 10:00 AM-Capital District Mamas
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter


W
e
e
k
8
14
* 2:00 PM-A visit with Joseph Bruchac

15
* 10:00 AM-Albany Area Retired Teachers Association
* 10:00 AM-Friendship Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Babysitter Training
* 6:30 PM-Friends of Bethlehem Public Library
* 7:00 PM-Sew It Yourself: Fabric Nesting Boxes

16
* 10:00 AM-Assistance with Electronic Tax Filing
* 10:00 AM-Lego: Old School Build
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont 2nd Grade Lip Sync
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

17
* 2:00 PM-3Doodler Pens
* 3:00 PM-Family Yoga
* 6:00 PM-SCRUFF

18
* 11:15 AM-Tai Chi for Health
* 3:00 PM-Meet Clifford
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-Listening Party - Dorothy Ashby

19
* 10:00 AM-Seussabration

20
* 10:00 AM-Capital Region Textile Artists
* 10:00 AM-Sisters in Crime, Upper Hudson Chapter
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 2:30 PM-Origami Club


W
e
e
k
9
21
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1936
* 2:00 PM-Knit One, Purl One
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema: The Age of Adaline

22
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Parent and Child Sewing: Mini Blankets
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont Elementary School 1st Graders Lip Sync Practice
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Mickey Mantle, Inc.
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Junior Troop 1131

23
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Assistance with Electronic Tax Filing
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Glenmont 2nd Grade Lip Sync
* 6:00 PM-Brownie Troop 1161
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Chess Club

24
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 4:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1169
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Lacrosse Girls Booster Club and members
* 6:30 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

25
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-On My Own
* 11:15 AM-Tai Chi for Health
* 6:00 PM-Family Build Night
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Soccer Club

26
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Knitting Group
* 10:00 AM-Winnie-the-Pooh Tea Party
* 2:00 PM-Friday Cinema: Still Alice
* 6:00 PM-Odyssey of the Mind (BCMS Prob1)

27
* 11:00 AM-3D Demonstration
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 2:30 PM-Super Smash Afternoon


W
e
e
k
10
28
* 12:00 PM-Elsmere Lip Sync

29
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont Elementary School 1st Graders Lip Sync Practice
* 6:30 PM-Social Anxiety Support Group

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.