Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
1
1
* All Day-CLOSED New Year's Day

2
* All Day-CLOSED New Year's Day Observance

3
* 5:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 232 Den 1
* 6:30 PM-Capital District Food Allergy Support Group

4
* 2:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 4:00 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club Education Grant Committee
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts Cadettes Troop 1761
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night for Adults

5
* 12:30 PM-Bethlehem Historical Association
* 2:00 PM-Thursday Cinema: Florence Foster Jenkins
* 4:00 PM-Girl Scouts--Daisy Troop
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Teachers Book Club

6
* 10:00 AM-Q.U.I.L.T., Inc.
* 10:00 AM-Qi Gong
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers
* 2:00 PM-How to Use Your New iPad
* 3:30 PM-How to Use Your New iPad

7
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:00 PM-Bethlehem Toastmasters


W
e
e
k
2
8
* 1:00 PM-Glenmont Third Grade Lip Sync
* 2:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1166

9
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Sign
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:30 AM-Family Sign Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 6:00 PM-Fun and Games for Grownups
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing

10
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club of the Capital District
* 12:30 PM-Delmar Progress Club Literature Group
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Pack 232 Den 2
* 7:00 PM-Family Game Night

11
* 9:30 AM-CANCELLED-Family Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED-Family Playtime
* 12:30 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 3:30 PM-Junior Girl Scouts Troop 1007
* 6:00 PM-CDPHP Community Wellness Class
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Books

12
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Just for Me
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael Kindergarten Lip Sync Practice
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group

13
* All Day-LIBRARY OPENING AT 10AM TODAY
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 3:45 PM-Super Smash Afternoon

14
* 10:00 AM-Mavens of Mayhem
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:00 PM-Boy Scout Troop 71
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter


W
e
e
k
3
15
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 2:00 PM-Daisy Girl Scout Troop 1022
* 2:00 PM-Knit One, Purl One
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Cinema: Florence Foster Jenkins

16
* 9:00 AM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Penguin Buddy
* 10:00 AM-Pete the Cat's Cupcake Party
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Central High School Class of 1968 50th reunion committee

17
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:00 PM-Glenmont Third Grade lip sync practice
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

18
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 10:00 AM-MVP Health Care
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:30 PM-Tri-Village Nursery School Board of Trustees
* 7:00 PM-Pajama-Rama

19
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Fort Orange Garden Club
* 2:00 PM-Just for Me
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael Kindergarten Lip Sync Practice
* 7:00 PM-Listening Party - David Bowie

20
* 5:00 PM-Brownie Troop 1623

21
* 10:00 AM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 10:00 AM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 3:00 PM-Origami Club


W
e
e
k
4
22
* 12:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 12:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

23
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Sign
* 10:00 AM-Intro to MS Word
* 10:30 AM-Family Sign Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont Third Grade lip sync practice
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing
* 6:30 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

24
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 4:00 PM-Walden Fields Homeowners Association
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Babe Ruth

25
* 9:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club - Garden Tour
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee

26
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-New York StateWide Senior Action Council
* 2:00 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club - Garden Design Committee
* 2:00 PM-Just for Me
* 4:00 PM-Hamagrael Kindergarten Lip Sync Practice
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club - Back to Basics
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Soccer Club

27
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Knitting Group
* 10:00 AM-Music and Movement (Babies and Toddlers)
* 10:00 AM-Music and Movement (Preschool)
* 4:30 PM-Lion Cub Scouts - Pack 232
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1294

28
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
5
29
* 12:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1936
* 2:00 PM-From Wonderland to the Jewel in Victoria's Crown

30
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Sign
* 10:00 AM-Intro to MS Word
* 10:30 AM-Family Sign Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayWriters
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael Kindergarten Lip Sync Practice
* 5:00 PM-Glenmont Third Grade lip sync practice
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Democratic Committee
* 7:30 PM-Hamagrael Second Grade Lip Sync Practice - Pilar

31
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 2:00 PM-Sew It Yourself: Zippered Pouch
* 3:00 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Sew It Yourself: Zippered Pouch
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Overcoming Depression

       

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.